ASML Navaigation's Pin-fet Hybrid receiver design
ASML Navaigation's Pin-fet Hybrid receiver design is based on a hybrid assembly of a PIN photodiode and a high impedance FET preamplifier.

980&1550nm Single Mode Wavelength Division Multiplexers

980/1550 m Singlemode WDM offers low insertion loss, low polarization dependence, and high isolation. The Singlemode Wavelength Division Multiplexers combine or separate light at different wavelengths. They offer very low insertion loss, low polarization dependence, high isolation and excellent enviromental stability. These components have been extensively used in EDFA, CAT, WDM networks and fiber optics instrumentation.

Shopping



Name Price/Operation
980&1550nm Single Mode Wavelength Division Multiplexers 1X2
[View Details]

USD35.00



Parameter



Description:

980/1550 m Singlemode WDM offers low insertion loss, low polarization dependence, and high isolation.

The Singlemode Wavelength Division Multiplexers combine or separate light at different wavelengths. They offer very low insertion loss, low polarization dependence, high isolation and excellent enviromental stability. These components have been extensively used in EDFA, CAT, WDM networks and fiber optics instrumentation.


Features

All Fiber Construction

High Reliability

Outstanding Optical Performance

Different Fiber Types Available


Applications

Fiber to the Home (FTTH)

Local Loop

Passive Optical Networks

Fiber Optic Sensing


Specifications

ParametersUnitValues
Center Wavelengthnm980&1550
operating Wavelength Rangenm±15
Min. IsolationdB20
Max. Insertion LossdB0.25
Max.PDLdB0.1
Min.Return LossdB50
Min.DirectivitydB50
Max.Optical Power(CW)mw500
Max.Tensile LoadN5
Thermal StabilitydB/c≤0.002 over -5℃ to+70℃
Operating Temperature-5 to +70
Storage Temperature-40 to +85
Fiber Type
Hi 1060 flex fiber
Package Dimensionsmm250um Bare Fiber Φ3.0x40
900um Loose Tube Φ3.0x56
3mm Loose Cable 90x16x9

*Above specifications are for device without connector.

*For devices with connectors, IL will be 0.3dB higher and RL will be 5dB lower.


Package Dimensions


搜狗截图20230413152156.png


Optical Path: Port 3 to Port 1/2, Port 1 is 1550nm Port;

Mark: Port 1(Red) Port 2/3(Clear) for 250um Bare Fiber, 10cm to component

extend 10cm length color mark;

Port 1(Red) Port 2(Blue)Port 3(Black) for 900um Loose Tube;

Port 1(Red) Other is cable color for 3mm Yellow cable, 10cm to component

extend 10cm length color mark.



360截图20230413152330618.jpg

Optical Path: Port 3 to Port 1/2, Port 2 is 1550nm Port;

Port 4 to Port 1/2, Port 1 is 1550nm Port.

Mark: Port 1(Red)Port 4(Black) Port 2/3(Clear) for 250um Bare Fiber, 10cm to

component extend 10cm length color mark;

Port 1(Red) Port 2(Blue) Port 3(White) Port 4(Black) for 900um Loose Tube;

Port 1(Red)Port 4(Black) Other is cable color for 3mm Yellow cable, 10cm to

component extend 10cm length color mark.


Ordering Information

ASML-WDM-①①①①-②-③③③③-④④④④-⑤

①①①①: Wavelength

9855 - 980 & 1550nm

②: Port

1 - 1X2

2 - 2X2

③③③③: Connector Type on all Ports

1 - FC/UPC

S - Specify

2 - FC/APC

3 - SC/UPC

4 - SC/APC

N - None

S - Specify

④④④④: Fiber Jacket on all Ports

B - 250um Bare Fiber

L - 900um Loose Tube

C - 3mm Loose Cable

S - Specify

⑤: Fiber Length

1 - 1.0m




Address: UNIT 16, 2/F, FU TAO BUILDING, 98 ARGYLE STREET, MONGKOK, KOWLOON, HONG KONG , Phone: (852)30786684 ,   E-mail: info@asml-navigation.com
close[X]
Your shopping cart
Model Quantity Price Subtotal Delivery date
Total price:¥0
View shopping cart Settlement

TOP